Presents
  • Festival Date - 14th to 16th December 2018
  • Submissions are open, submit your films for IFFP-2018
  • Special Category For Screenplay Writing
  • Award 2017

    AWARD LIST
  • Mr. Johny Walker – Godfather of Comedy.
  • Mr. Shyam Benegal – Life Time Achievement Award.
  • Mr. Ranjeet - -living legend  in Bollywood
  • Mr. Manoj Tiwari – Chief Guest & Shane Prayag -2017
  • Mr.Harvinder Mankkar- Best Writer/Director Award in Bollywood
  • Miss Gizele Thakral -- Best Beauty Diva in Bollywood
  • Mr  Rajpal yadav- Best Entertainer in Bollywood
  • Mr Gaurav Dwuvedi – Special guest of Honor Guest Award
  • Magazine   partner- Mr P.K. Bajaj --Maya Puri
  • Deepak Raja – Best Comedian in Bollywood 
  • Raymond - Wardrobe Partners
  • Mr. Ranveer Kumar -- Best Gazal Singer in Bollywood
  • GUL REYAZ (Filmmaker/Actor) Jury Award
  • C. G.S Academy Excellent Academy Award
  • RAJIV MISHRA (Actor) Young Achiever Award
  • ‘Matasya ek Prem Kahani’ Special Screening Certificate
  • ‘Sendhmaar’ Special Screening Certificate

  • AWARD WINNING FILMS

    FEATURE FILMS NATIONAL
    KaaliChaat Best Feature Film Award ( National)
    Zarab Best Director Award (National)Mukul Nag
    Brina Special Jury Award National
    Chooda Nomination
    BEST MALE ACTOR AWARD FILMS
    Prakash Deshmukh Film Kaalichaat Best Actor Award
    Mohit Shah Film Mahzabi Laddoo Nominated
    Satyajit Kamble Film Santulan Nominated
    BEST FEMALE ACTRESS AWARD FILMS
    Geettika Shyam Film Kaalichaat Nominated
    Astha Sawant Film Brina Nominated
    Shurti Ulfat Film Amrita & I Best Actress
    BEST ACTOR IN NAGATIVE ROLE
    Sanjay Mishra Film Brina Best Actor Award
    Virendra Kumar Nathenail Film Kalichaat Nominated
    Ehsan Khan Film Zarb Nominated
    FEATURE FILMS INTERNATIONAL
    My Home Town Best Feature Film  (international)
    There is no Tomorrow Nominated
    SHORT FILMS NATIONAL
    Santolan Best Short film Award (National)
    Mazhabi Ladoo Best Director Award (National)Saurabh Tyagi
    Amrita & I Special jury Award  (National)
    Wajood Nominated
    Chitthi Nominated

    Best Promotional Short Film on Social issues- ‘Hawa Badlo’ – Karmik Varma
    Best concept Award – Main Tamanna

    SHORT FILMS INTERNATIONAL
    La  Femeet Le TGV Best Short Film (International)
    Sweet Hurt Best Director (International)Becquart Sandrine
    The Eve Nominated
    Forest Nominated
    DOCUMENTARY FILMS NATIONAL
    Nibhrotochari Best Documentary Film Award (National)
    The Take Over Best Director Award (National)Jennifer Alphonses
    Rangzen Special Jury Award (National)
    Yem Ti Che Sein Ang Nominated
    DOCUMENTARY FILMS INTERNATIONAL
    Gong QUUI Zhuo (The Tibeten Girl) Best Film Award International
    Eye of India Best Director (Benn Berkeley)
    Via Dolorosa Jerusalem Nominated
    Hummus! The  movie Nominated
    ANIMATION FILMS
    Hope The Boat Best Animation Film Award
    Natorious corn Nomination
    Rizwaan Nomination
    SWATCH BHARART FILMS
    Arjun Best concept Award
    Prinaaam Nomination
    Gandhi ji Ke Bander Nomination
    Uncreditable employ Nomination
    ART CATEGORY – Best Painting of the Year- Saloni Jain
    JURY FESTIVAL FOUNDER/DIRECTOR
    Mr Mearaj-Ud-Din and Mr GUL REYAZ MR HASAN HAIDER

    Award 2016

    Lifetime Achievement Award to the Veteran writer/Director Sagar Sarhadi
    Documentary
  • Award For Best Documentary: 'Chembai- Discovery Of A Legend '- By Soumya Sadanandan
  • Short Fiction Films
  • Award For Best Short Fiction (National) : 'siyahi'- By Varun Tandon
  • Award For Best Short Fiction ( International) : 'SIRI- THE LIVING SCARE CROW'-By Daboo Malik , INDIA 'MIZBAN'-By Omid Abdollahi, IRAN
  • SPECAIL JURY AWARDS : SHORT FICTION – 'THE TALKING DRUMS ( PESUM PARAI)'-By M.S. Sundram, Kerala, India 'THE RUFFAIN'-By MAJOR SAJEEV
  • Animation
  • Awards for Best Animation film ( International ) – ' Fried Fish
  • Feature Film
  • BEST DIRECTOR: MONTO PASHUPATINATH For ‘A Daughter’s Dream’
  • BEST FILM ( NATIONAL) : ‘A DAUGHTER’S DREAM By Monto Pashupatinath
  • BEST STORY : ‘GAADIWALA – THE CART’ By Ashraf Shishr
  • BEST CHILDREN FILM : YARRO SAMJHA KARO By S. Vyas
  • BEST FILM ( INTERNATIONAL ) : ‘UTOPIA’ By Hassan Nazer , Afghanistan
  • BEST ACTOR ( NATIONAL) : AJAY ARYA For ‘chakarghinni’
  • Special Awards
  • Shaan-E-Prayag IFFP — Kamlesh Pandey
  • Excellence in cinema — N.Chandra
  • Special Guest of Honour — Gaurav Dwivedi
  • Younger Achiever Award — Dr. Anita Sehagal Vasundhra
  • Young Creative Award — Jayshree Bhargava
  • Award 2015

    Lifetime Achievement Award to the Veteran Actor OM PURI
    Documentary
  • Award For Best Documentary: 'Cotton Dreams'- By Sandeep Rampal
  • Best Director For Documentary: Akanksha Joshi For 'Hindu Nectar'
  • Best Cinematography in Documentary: 'Cotton Dreams'- By Sandeep Rampal
  • Best Editing Documentary: 'Dhusar Tudung'- By Manas Basu
  • Special Jury Award For Documentary:'No Women's Land'-By Dr. Dev Kanya Thakur
  • Short Fiction Films
  • Award For Best Short Fiction: 'Sharminda'- By Vishal Srivastav
  • Best Director For Short Fiction: Vishal Srivastav For Sharminda
  • Best Cinematography in Short Fiction: 'Life'- By Srinjay Thakur
  • Best Editing in Short Fiction:'Countdown' By Pam Singh
  • Special Jury Award was Shared By two Films 'Gul' by Gul Reyaz and 'Girah' by Darpan Bajaj
  • Animation
  • Awards for Best Animation film ( Special Jury Award ) - 'Aai' By Aroop Diwedi.
  • Special Awards
  • For Writing: Dhiraj Mishra
  • For Playing The role of Chandrashekhar Azad: Jatin Khurana